RSS Facebook twitter

Eagle Society Donors

thank_you

Platinum Eagle Society/Annual Giving $10,000 +

CapTech Ventures, Inc
Randall G. Welch
John O. Hunnicutt
Bradford M. Nesheim
David A. Christian
John K. McCulla
Smithfield Foods Inc

Gold Eagle Society/Annual Giving $5000 – $9998

Stuart H. Dunn
Christopher M. Malone
Jay Philip R. Victor
Luck Stone
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc
Middle School Renaissance 2020 LLC
Argo Group International Holdings
Gerald J. Berry
HEC Construction Co. Inc
Highwoods – Markel Associates
Horace P. Whitworth
Hunton & Williams
James River Air Conditioning
John V. Cogbill
Joseph V. Battista
Markel Corporation
Mary Hartford
Master Electrical ServicesLLC
Paul W. Kreckman

Silver Eagle Society/Annual Givinig $2500 – $4999

Beck Garnett
Billy F. Warf
Henry P. Long
Thomas M. Clayton
William C. Barga
Brian C. Lansing
Donald W. Piacentini
Maura Scott
Neil J. Sullivan
Michael I. Andrews
Blake P. Auchmoody
Appaiah Ballachanda
Bank of Lancaster
Baskervill
Bruce W. Tibbetts
C.L. Shade Drafting
Capital Interior Contractors Inc
Charles F. Phillips
CK Appliance Repair LLC
Colonial Subaru
Dominion Resources Services, Inc
Excelerated Leadership Partners
FeedMore, Inc.
First Baptist Church
Fluor Enterprises, Inc
Gary E. Thompson
Gordon W. Fruetel
Hampden-Sydney College
Hyman Brothers Subaru
James D. Campbell
Jonathan S. Shouse
Kevin McQueen
Laura Willard
Lloyd C. Dunnavant
M S. Albertson
Mark A. Larson
Marsh & McLennan
McGuireWoods, LLP
Michael B. Ballato
Outdoor Access
Parker, Pollard, Wilton & Peadon, PC
R R. Rasmussen
R. A. Praught Construction, Inc
Robert E. Preston
Steven L. Barley
SunTrust
Taylor Waller
Thomas A. Shearer
Towne Bank
VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC.
W S. Campbell
Wegman’s
West Richmond Businessmen’s Association
Whiting Turner Contracting
Whitley’s Peanuts
William A. Barton
William M. Mulvihill

Bronze Eagle Society/Annual Giving $1000 – $2499

Benedictine College Prepartory
Charles W. Sullivan
James G. Russell
Charles W. Smith
David R. Beran
Douglas A. Newcomb
J K. King
J L. Keiger
John C. Magruder
Kyanite Mining Corporation
Mason T. Chapman
Perdue Agribusiness
Reed Schweickert
Richard S. Andrews
Robert I. Efird
Thomas W. Okeefe
Todd D. Martin
Virginia R. Cherry
Wayne B. Luck
William C. Perrine
William J. Hefele
Craig L. Rascoe
Bruce A. Kay
G A. Nea
Al M. Best
Brandon C. Martin
C. F. Scott
CapCenter LLC
David E. Olds
Everett O. Winn
Froehling & Robertson Inc
Gary T. Piacentini
Greg D. Blake
Jeremy S. Weiner
John F. Jones
Pieter E. Van Saun
Richard A. Jackson
Richard P. Bragga
William H. Talley
James W. Featherstone
Harry H. Kelso
Christopher H. Greatwood
Christopher J. Habenicht
Ira W. Chaffin
John G. Fox
Leon E. App
Matthew W. Malone
Michael A. Mathisen
Thomas M. Bryan
Timothy P. Stuller
Bruce E. Lasswell
Carlos Montejano
Charlotte S. Pemberton
Douglas M. Hill
Eric Eberly
George L. Hinnant
John P. Castelvecchi
Jonathan M. Murdoch Kitt
Kenneth E. Carter
McIntyre R. Louthan
Reginald W. Nelson
Richard C. Britt
Samuel T. Bartle
Howard B. Pettie
Herbert S. Adams
Keith T. Miller
Roy W. Page
John B. Wake
Fred W. Danz
Alan T. Lingerfelt
Andrew B. Rountree
Arthur W. Chester
Augustus S. Hydrick
Automatic Leasing Service Inc
Barry E. Roper
Benjamin A. Lilly
Benjamin A. Smith
Benjamin Pasternak
Bliley Funeral Home
Brandon H. Harrell
Brent L. Graves
Brinks Incorporated Matching Gifts
Britt Glisson
BrownGreer PLC
Carl A. Whitaker
Carmine J. Fontana
Carole E. Yeatts
Catherine L Scott Llc
Cecil M. Smith
Charles A. Hurd
Charles D. Lamb
Charles R. Shreve
Christopher L. Johnson
Claire C. Kaugars
Clifford B. Fleet
Clinton J. Norris
Commercial Business Systems
Craig G. Schwartz
Creative Office Environments Management Services Inc.
David A. Prestia
David M. Williams
Donald V. Creech
Donald V. Cruickshanks
Donald W. Hill
Douglas A. Middleton
Douglas Callaway
Douglas J. Popik
Eastern Henrico Ruritan Club
ECI Development Management Services Inc.
Erik C. Roper
Fidelity Charitable
Frances B. Crutchfield
Frank S. McNeilly
Frederick W. Klotz
Gabe Venturi
George W. Vetrovec
H. W. Owens Inc
Herman C. Davis
Hourigan Construction Corp
Howard A. Willard
J E. Beach
J. D. Patton
J. S. Fletcher
Jaime A. Areizaga-Soto
James D. Snowa
James K. Beazley
James R. Young
Jeff Cowley
Jeffery S. Nelson
Jeffrey S. Sager
Jeffrey S. Williams
Jerome C. Ross
Jesus J. Portillo
Jody L. Begley
Joel Bieber LLC
John D. Farmer
John James
John K. Taylor
John T. Walker
Jonah J. Bowles
Jonathan A. Hawkins
Joseph Comfort
Karl E. Humberson
Karlis Graubics
Keiter Cpas
Keith N. Hurley
Kenneth C. Howell
Kenneth Owens
Kevin J. Finto
Kirk A. Whiting
Kiwanis Club of Tuckahoe
KPMG LLP
Kurt M. Haglund
L B. Zerkel
Langdon T. Christian
Larry C. Tucker
Lash Barksdale
Lawrence E. Terry
Lee P. Martin
Lexus Of Richmond
Lisa B. Wright
Mack T. Ruffin
Marcel G. Lambrechts
Mark A. Christian
Mark W. Fetty
Mark Wysong
Martha Smith
Martin G. Peek
Matthew P. Hadley
Michael D. Miller
Michael S. Beall
Michael W. Lynch
Michelle H. Blake
Monte L. West
Morton Consulting LLC
Nicholas A. Harman
Owen M. Taylor
Paul D. Cash
Paul D. Koonce
Phyllis G. Nelson
Porcher L. Taylor
Randolph T. Sauer
Randy G. Burcham
Ray A. Beauchamp
Raymond C. Lowman
Richard C. McCullough
Robert B. Carpenter
Robert B. Giles
Robert C. Dickerson
Robert E. Comet
Robert H. Smith
Robert M. Arthur
Ronald H. Hartman
Rotary Club of James River
Roy S. Grier
Ryan B. Corrigan
Scott D. Walker
Scott Stolte
Sean Lennon
Spencer L. Whitt
Stephen Holdych
Street & Branch, Inc.
Tamera A. Bowry
Tara H. Burch
Taylor & Parrish Inc
Teelo Rutledge
Terence G. Thompson
Thomas Childrey
Thomas J. McInerney
Thomas N. Innes
Thomas P. Wohlfarth
Timothy C. Goodman
Timothy R. Swingle
Todd Parnell
Todd W. Gehr
Valerie J. Agnew
Virginia Farm Bureau Federation
W. B. Chappell
Walter S. Street
Warren Hall
Wayne R. Motsek
Whitley Service Roofing & Sheet Metal Co.
William Barnett
William G. Bryant
William H. Talley
William M. Hutchins
William S. Sims
Wilmer N. Stoneman
Thank you for your generous support of our Scouting program in the Heart of Virginia Council! We could not offer this premium youth program without your support!