RSS Facebook twitter

Eagle Society Donors

thank_you

Platinum Eagle Society/Annual Giving $10,000 +

Burford Leimenstoll Foundation Inc.
Capital One Services Inc.
Dominion
Fluor Enterprises, Inc
Frank E. Genovese
John O. Hunnicutt
Massey Foundation
John K. McCulla
Caroline and Marshall Morton
Bradford M. Nesheim
Randall G. Welch

Gold Eagle Society/Annual Giving $5000 – $9998

Mr. and Mrs. William H. Goodwin, Jr.
Stuart H. Dunn
Elis Olson Memorial Foundation
English Boiler & Tube Inc
FeedMore, Inc.
HEC Construction Co. Inc
Highwoods – Markel Associates
Hunton & Williams
James River Air Conditioning
Gary R. Keesecker
Paul W. Kreckman
Christopher M. Malone
Markel Corporation
Master Electrical ServicesLLC
Keith R. Paquin
Petersburg Methodist Home For Girls Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Reichel
Richmond Times Dispatch
Paul H. Riley Scout Fund/Dr. James L. Riley
Suntrust Foundation
Gary E. Thompson
Jay Philip R. Victor
Horace P. Whitworth

Silver Eagle Society/Annual Givinig $2500 – $4999

William C. Barga
Steven L. Barley
LTC Ret. Gerald J. Berry PhD
James D. Campbell
Thomas E. Cabaniss
Margarite Clavel
Capital Interior Contractors Inc
CapTech Ventures, Inc
Virginia R. Cherry
Cherry Bekaert & Holland LLP
CK Appliance Repair LLC
Thomas M. Clayton
Comcast Spotlight
Creative Office Environments Management Services Inc.
Mark and Melanie Cross
Lloyd C. Dunnavant
Ernst & Young LLP
First Baptist Church
Froehling & Robertson Inc
Gordon W. Fruetel
William Givler
Hourigan Construction Corp
HRH Charitable Fund
Bruce A. Kay
Timothy Korman Family
KPMG LLP
Brian C. Lansing
Mark A. Larson
Lind Lawrence Foundation
Henry P. Long
Wayne B. Luck
Luck Stone
McGuireWoods, LLP
Kevin McQueen
Kevin McQueen
Meadows Urquhart Acree & Cook LLP
William M. Mulvihill
Parker, Pollard, Wilton & Peadon, PC
Charles F. Phillips
Donald W. Piacentini
Robert E. Preston
R. A. Praught Construction, Inc
James E. Ryan
Thomas A. Shearer
Jonathan S. Shouse
John D. Smatlak
SunTrust Bank – Richmond
Towne Bank
Mr & Mrs. Thomas H. Tullidge, Jr.
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc
Billy F. Warf
Whiting Turner Contracting
Woodfin Oil Company
Woodward Foundation Inc.

Bronze Eagle Society/Annual Giving $1000 – $2499

Herbert S. Adams
Marcia D. Alcorn
Peter S. Alcorn
Matthew C. Andrews
Richard S. Andrews
Michael I. Andrews
Leon E. App
Jaime A. Areizaga-Soto
Robert M. Arthur
Atlantic Construction
Blake P. Auchmoody
Appaiah Ballachanda
Michael B. Ballato
Scott J. Bamford
Bank of Lancaster
Lash Barksdale
Samuel T. Bartle
William A. Barton
J. E. Beach
David R. Beran
David F. Bernhardt
Al M. Best
Greg D. Blake
Erik R. Bleyl
Bliley Funeral Home
Jonah J. Bowles
Richard P. Bragga
Richard C. Britt
BrownGreer PLC
Thomas M. Bryan
William G. Bryant
Randy G. Burcham
C. L. Shade Drafting
Robert B. Carpenter
Kenneth E. Carter
Paul D. Cash
John P. Castelvecchi
Ira W. Chaffin
Mason T. Chapman
W. B. Chappell
J. C. Chase
Arthur W. Chester
Thomas Childrey
Mark A. Christian
Langdon T. Christian
David A. Christian
Betty J. Cochran
Jeff Cowley
Donald C. Craft
Dennis W. Craft
Donald V. Cruickshanks
Frances B. Crutchfield
Fred W. Danz
Herman C. Davis
Wallace O. Dorsey
Draper Aden Associates
Durham Foundation
Eastern Henrico Ruritan Club
Eric Eberly
ECI Development Management Services Inc.
James B. Edge
Robert I. Efird
Enterbridge Technologies
Essentra Porous Technologies
John D. Farmer
James W. Featherstone
Mark W. Fetty
Charles P. Fleet
Clifford B. Fleet
John G. Fox
Robert A. Gary
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
Todd W. Gehr
Robert B. Giles
Gillfield Baptist Church
Karlis Graubics
Christopher H. Greatwood
Richard & Linda Guilmart
H. W. Owens Inc
Christopher J. Habenicht
Matthew P. Hadley
Kurt M. Haglund
Warren Hall
Nicholas A. Harman
Brandon H. Harrell
William J. Hefele
Hugh Hemsley
Donald W. Hill
Douglas M. Hill
Kenneth C. Howell
Charles A. Hurd
Keith N. Hurley
Thomas N. Innes
Richard A. Jackson
John James
James River Lions Club
Victor T. Jenkins
General D. Jenkins
George K. Jennison
Christopher L. Johnson
John F. Jones
Arnold J. Jordan
Claire C. Kaugars
Kevin G. Keesecker
J. L. Keiger
Keiter Cpas
David P. King
Kiwanis Club of Tuckahoe
Kjellstrom + Lee Inc.
Frederick W. Klotz
Raymond W. Kniphuisen
Paul D. Koonce
Kyanite Mining Corporation
Bruce E. Lasswell
Sean Lennon
Benjamin A. Lilly
Alan T. Lingerfelt
David L. Lingerfelt
C. G. Lockhart
Henry P. Long
McIntyre R. Louthan
Raymond C. Lowman
Michael W. Lynch
Charles T. Maguire
Matthew W. Malone
Markel/Eagle Parners, LLC
Todd D. Martin
Michael A. Mathisen
Richard C. McCullough
Geoffrey R. McDonald
Thomas J. McInerney
Frank S. McNeilly
Middle School Renaissance 2020 Llc
Douglas A. Middleton
Carlos Montejano
Janice Morgan
Mark Morton
Morton Consulting LLC
Phillip A. Mumford
Jonathan M. Murdoch-Kitt
Mutual Assurance Society of Virginia
G. Andrew Nea, Jr.
Reginald W. Nelson
Douglas A. Newcomb
Newmarket Foundation
Clinton J. Norris
David E. Olds
Joseph R. Orr
Mr and Mrs. S. Marshall Orr
Roy W. Page
Benjamin Pasternak
J. D. Patton
Martin G. Peek
Charlotte S. Pemberton
William C. Perrine
Gary T. Piacentini
Jesus J. Portillo
David A. Prestia
Jose L. Ramirez
Craig L. Rascoe
R R. Rasmussen
Barry E. Roper
Erik C. Roper
Rotary Club of James River
Mack T. Ruffin
James G. Russell
Jeffrey S. Sager
Craig G. Schwartz
Reed Schweickert
C. F. Scott
Charles R. Shreve
William S. Sims
Robert H. Smith
Cecil M. Smith
James D. Snowa
Walter S. Street
Street & Branch, Inc.
Timothy P. Stuller
Charles W. Sullivan
Neil J. Sullivan
Timothy R. Swingle
William H. Talley
John K. Taylor
Owen M. Taylor
The Sharp Foundation
Terence G. Thompson
Bruce W. Tibbetts
Rex W. Tillerson
Larry C. Tucker
Granville Valentine
Valley Proteins, Inc
Joan and William Van Arnam Fund
Pieter E. Van Saun
VCU Health System
George W. Vetrovec
Virginia Farm Bureau Federation
John B. Wake
John T. Walker
Scott D. Walker
Jeremy S. Weiner
Monte L. West
West Richmond Businessmen’s Association
West Richmond Rotary Club
Carl A. Whitaker
B. Briscoe White
Whitley Service Roofing & Sheet Metal Co.
Spencer L. Whitt
Howard A. Willard
John M. Williams
David M. Williams
Everett O. Winn
Thomas C. Wood
Lisa B. Wright
Carole H. Yeatts
L. B. Zerkel
Thank you for your generous support of our Scouting program in the Heart of Virginia Council! We could not offer this premium youth program without your support!